logo

시민권 신청 (Canadian Citizenship)

자격조건
  • 18세 이상
  • 영주권자로서 최근 4년 안에 3년 이상 거주
  • 영어 능력평가 증명 (18세 ~ 54세)
  • 18세 미만 자녀의 경우 영주권자이며, 영주권자로서 3년의 거주기간을 채우실 필요는 없으나 부모님께서 신청하실 때
    함께 신청하셔야 합니다.


 

    영어 능력평가 점수:

  • CELPIP-G : 2H or higher (3L, 3H, 4L, 4H, 5 or 6) in speaking and listening; or
  • CELPIP-General LS – a two-skills (listening and speaking) 2H or higher 
  • IELTS - general training  4.0 or higher in speaking, and 4.5 or higher in listening.
    (If the test was done before November 28, 2008, we will accept a 4 or higher)


참고: 영어권에서 고등학교 이상 졸업하셨을 경우 영어 능력 평가서 대신 다음 서류 준비 하시면 되십니다. 


Proof of completion of secondary or post-secondary education in French or English includes: 

  • A diploma or transcripts from a secondary or post-secondary school indicating the successful completion
    of a program, in Canada or abroad. or
  • A diploma or certificate from a secondary or post-secondary school indicating successful graduation, in Canada or abroad


수속 과정 

process_citizen.jpg